Hualing Group started investment in Georgia in 2007 and until now has realized following 8 projects... More.
Participation in Zhuhai Forum -
On March 12, 2018, General director of Hualing Group Georgia, Mr. Wang Shengxin, participated in the “2018 China Overseas Industrial Parks Promotion Information Forum” held in Zhuhai. At the meeting, Wang Shengxin introduced Hualing Group, Hualing Special International Economic Zone and Kutaisi Free Industry Zone, including the preferential policies and investment environment.
The 2017 Georgia-China Xinjiang Export Commodities Exhibition -
On December 17th, 2017, Hualing. Tbilisi Sea Plaza hosted the 2017 Georgia-China Xinjiang Export Commodities Exhibition. Exhibition was organized by Xinjiang Urumqi Commerce Bureau, Xinjiang Autonomous Region’s Commerce Department and Hualing Group, and also the Chamber of Commerce and Economy of the Embassy of China in Georgia, Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry and Free … Continue reading The 2017 Georgia-China Xinjiang Export Commodities Exhibition
New Year’s events -
On December 25-30 “Hualing Tbilisi Sea Plaza” hosted New Year`s events. There were daily entertainment activities held for children: various games, face painting, making handmade crafts etc. We were visited by Santa Claus, elves and the Theater of the Young Spectator. On December 30, more than 4,000 children received New Year presents from Tbilisi Sea … Continue reading New Year’s events