Hualing Group started investment in Georgia in 2007 and until now has realized following 8 projects... More.
New Year’s events in the “Tbilisi Sea Plaza” was held from 25-30 December. There were daily entertainment activities for children: Games, handmade, we were visited by Santa Claus, elves and the Theater of the Young Spectator. On December 30, more than 4,000 children received New Year presents from Tbilisi Sea Plaza. New Year’s events ended … Continue reading New Year’s events
Christmas Concert -
Since December 16, New Year’s events began in the “Tbilisi sea Plaza”. The New Year’s concert was attended by the Vocal Academy, Grigol Kipshidze and The Quintessence.
Tbilisi Sea Plaza opening ceremony -
On September 30th, the largest shopping complex “Tbilisi Sea Plaza” began to function. Participants of the opening ceremony included Prime-minister of Georgia Mr. Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Mayor of Tbilisi, Mr. David Narmania, First Secretary and general manager of Hualing Group Mr. Guo Xiangyang, as well as the representatives of the Government of Georgia, the leadership of … Continue reading Tbilisi Sea Plaza opening ceremony