Hualing Group started investment in Georgia in 2007 and until now has realized following 8 projects... More.
The 2017 Georgia-China Xinjiang Export Commodities Exhibition -
On December 17th, 2017, Hualing. Tbilisi Sea Plaza hosted the 2017 Georgia-China Xinjiang Export Commodities Exhibition. Exhibition was organized by Xinjiang Urumqi Commerce Bureau, Xinjiang Autonomous Region’s Commerce Department and Hualing Group, and also the Chamber of Commerce and Economy of the Embassy of China in Georgia, Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry and Free … Continue reading The 2017 Georgia-China Xinjiang Export Commodities Exhibition
On December 25-30 “Hualing Tbilisi Sea Plaza” hosted New Year`s events. There were daily entertainment activities held for children: various games, face painting, making handmade crafts etc. We were visited by Santa Claus, elves and the Theater of the Young Spectator. On December 30, more than 4,000 children received New Year presents from Tbilisi Sea … Continue reading New Year’s events
Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony and Christmas Concert -
“Hualing Tbilisi Sea Plaza” started its New Year`s events on December 16th. The New Year’s concert was attended by the Vocal Academy, Grigol Kipshidze and The Quintessence.