As global economy and trade both are developing prosperously today, Hualing Group has chosen Georgia, this mysterious country, and is striving to turn it to its international trade development bridge tower. Where is this confidence coming from?
Located at central and western part of Caucasia and on Black Sea cost, Georgia is an important bridge connecting Asia and Europe and since ancient times has been playing a key role as a Euro-Asian freight logistics station. With the continuous chains of the mountain ranges and multiple rivers running throughout the whole territory, Georgia is blessed with exceptionally advantageous strategic location.
The open bilateral foreign policy and willingness to build a free market system provides good investment opportunities and market environment for its internal and external trade. Since as early as 2007, Hualing Group has been determined to develop this charming land, explore this rich treasure and lay a solid foundation for establishing economic zones.