Meeting of Hualing Group delegation with the Prime Minister of Georgia
On June 1st, president of Hualing Group, Mr. Mi Enhua visited Georgia together with the chairmen of two big Chinese companies – Wuhan contemporary science and technology industry group and Shenzhen LanRun Financial Holding Group Co., Ltd., as well as the representatives of their affiliated companies.
Potential fields of investment of the delegates are: construction of the textile factory in Hualing Kutaisi free zone, research of the investment opportunities in pharmaceutical manufacturing, education, tourism etc.
Delegation met with the Prime Minister of Georgia, Mr. Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development, Mr. Giorgi Gakharia, Minister of Finance, Mr. Dimitri Kumsishvili and Minister of Finance and Economy of Ajara Autonomous Republic, Mr. Ramaz Bolkvadze. Constructive and productive talks were held about the potential investment opportunities in Georgia.