The Opening Ceremony of “Tbilisi 2015” Youth Olympic Village in “Hualing. Tbilisi Sea New City”.
Yesterday, the Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Gharibashvili officially announced the opening of “Tbilisi 2015” Olympic Village. “Hualing. Tbilisi Sea a new city” in the Olympic Village includes: 9 corps of living space for  3800 athletes, restaurants and fitness center for 2000 people, a 5-star hotel “Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi”, parking area for 85 cars and 65 buses. The hotel is also the main center of the Olympic festival. “Hualing Group” made additional investments for the equipment and other facilities of the Olympic Village.
9 corps with 534 apartments are fully prepared with all the necessary equipment for offices and policlinic such as furniture, medicines, hygiene equipment and other inventory. We also support Olympics with restaurant, recreation zone, fitness center, swimming pool and gym – all the necessary space for the athletes to relax and prepare for the competitions.
The territory of the Olympic Village has the recreation area. Stone-paved paths are connected with the artificial fountain in the middle of the Village.
Olympic Village is connected to the Vazisubani – Varketili, Vazisubali – Tbilisi Sea territory with brand new road, which simplifies transportation of the guests from one point to another.
In the dates of Olympics, “Hualing Group” passed the Olympic City to the Tbilisi City Hall free of charge and the management is fully governed by the “Tbilisi 2015″ Organizing Committee. The head of the “Tbilisi 2015” was named the former football player Mr. Levan Kobiashvili.
The Prime Minister of Georgia Mr. Irakli Gharibashvili thanked the President of “Hualing Group” Mr. Mi Enhua for the wide investment and support.