Hualing Free Industrial Zone
Hualing Free Industrial Zone is a tax-free multi-profile zone, with the total area of 36 ha, situated in the industrial city of Georgia, Kutaisi. Considering its low proximity to Kutaisi International Airport (19 km), Black Sea Port of Poti (95 km) and highway connecting to capital Tbilisi (210 km), Hualing Kutaisi FIZ has a strategic location with easy access to various markets with whom Georgia enjoys free trade regimes, such as EU, CIS countries, China and Turkey.
Hualing Free Zone, officially functional from October 2015, offers 100% permanent exemption from corporate income and dividend withdrawal taxes, VAT, customs duties and tax on property. The lowest utility tariffs and low cost skilled labor force make Hualing Kutaisi Free Industrial Zone the most convenient place for manufacturing, processing and trade.
Easy and fast business procedures is another important advantage of Hualing FZ: company set up in 1 day (including bank account opening); easy and fast customs procedures (import/export procedures in 1 hour); 100 % foreign ownership allowed; No initial capital and no minimum investment required.
Ready-made buildings of various sizes and types suitable for industrial and warehousing usage, as well as land plots are widely available in Hualing FZ for very competitive lease tariffs.
Wide variety of processing and trading companies are already using Hualing FZ advantages listed above. Among them are wood & furniture and stone processing factories, as well as building materials, Ferro-manganese, Ethanol manufacturing projects and IT companies.
Email:  Web: